Electronics and Communication Engineering

Department of Electronics and Communications

The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering was established in the year 2016. The Department offers admission in 4 years B. Tech. Programme with an annual intake capacity of 45 students. This programme has been designed with an aim to meet the industry requirements in the field of Electronics Design and Communication techniques by emphasising on the latest technological developments. The department has well qualified and experienced faculties to guide the department aiming at educating and providing quality education in the fields of electronics, communication and information technology to its students. The programme also imparts research capabilities among the students which help them to excel in their respective fields. The Department has total staff strength of 9 including Teaching and Non-Teaching staff. The Department has undertaken projects under DST-SERB, MeitY and also signed MoU with companies like KnK Technologies. 

The students are exposed to industrial field visits, conferences, hands-on-workshop, seminars, real time project demonstrations, summer internship programmes and many other innovative programmes from time to time to enhance their technical and social skills. The department also has very well-equipped research laboratories such as VLSI Design Laboratory and Nanoelectronics and Microelectronics Lab alongside its basic laboratories. 

Faculties of the Department

Head of Department
THINGBAIJAM RAJKUMARI CHANU Name : THINGBAIJAM RAJKUMARI CHANU
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification: B. Tech (ECE), M. Tech (ECE), Ph. D (PURSUING)
Specialization: Microstrip Patch Antenna, Solar Cell
Date of Joining: 18/12/2018
Email : thingbaijamrajkumari@mtu.ac.in
View Profile
Assistant Professor
BIRAJ SHOUGAIJAM Name : DR BIRAJ SHOUGAIJAM
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification: B. E (ECE), M. Tech (Microelectronics and VLSI Design), Ph. D (ECE)
Specialization:Growth of Thin Film (TF) and Nanowire (NWs) and its characterization, Fabrication of TF and NW device using Glancing Angle Deposition (GLAD) for optoelectronic application, modelling and simulation of optoelectronic devices
Date of Joining: 24/12/2018
Email : biraj_sh@mtu.ac.in
View Profile
LOUKRAKPAM MERIN SINGH Name : DR LOUKRAKPAM MERIN SINGH
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification: B. E (Electronics and Communication Engineering), M. E (Microelectronics), Ph. D
Specialization: Approximate Computing, Digital VLSI Circuits, Machine Learning VLSI Architecture and Low Power Biomedical ASIC Design
Date of Joining: 18/12/2018
Email : merin_l@mtu.ac.in
View Profile
 PINKY KHUNDRAKPAM Name : PINKY KHUNDRAKPAM
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification: B. Tech (ECE), M. Tech (Optoelectronics and Optical Communication), Ph. D [PURSUING]
Specialization: Optoelectronics, Optical Communication, Photonics, Nanophotonics, Nanomaterials, Fabrication of Nanomaterials
Date of Joining: 18/12/2018
Email : pinkykhundrakpam@mtu.ac.in
View Profile
 ROSY KIMNEITHEM HAOKIP Name : ROSY KIMNEITHEM HAOKIP
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification: B. Tech (ECE),  M. Tech (ECE),  Ph. D [PURSUING]
Specialization: VLSI Device Fabrication, Semiconductor Devices, Nanoelectronics
Date of Joining: 19/12/2018
Email : rosy_kimneithem@mtu.ac.in
View Profile
YENGKHOM CHANDRIKA DEVI Name : YENGKHOM CHANDRIKA DEVI
Designation : Assistant Professor
Qualification: B. E (ECE), M. Tech (ECE), Ph. D (PURSUING)
Specialization: Digital System Design, Signal Processing, Speech Processing
Date of Joining: 17/08/2020
Email : chandrika_y@mtu.ac.in
View Profile

Non-Teaching Staff of the Department

Ngangbam-Anand Name : NGANGBAM ANAND
Designation : Laboratory Technician
Qualification: B.Tech
Date of Joining: 14/09/2018
Email : anandngangbam@mtu.ac.in
Huidrom Amarjit Meitei Name : HUIDROM AMARJIT MEITEI
Designation : Laboratory Attendant
Qualification: B.Tech
Date of Joining: 14/09/2018
Email : huidrom.amarjit4@mtu.ac.in
Longjam Lily Devi Name: LONGJAM LILY DEVI
Designation: Laboratory Attendant
Qualification: B.Tech
Date of Joining: 11/11/2019
Email ID: longjam25@mtu.ac.in

Projects Under Taken by the Department

Novel Design of Photoanode for Flexible Dye Sensitize Solar Cell Application using Metal Nanoparticle Embedded TiO2 Nanowires
Title of the Project Funding organization Principal Investigator (PI)/Co-PI Budget (Rs. in Lakhs) Duration of the Project Status
Novel Design of Photoanode for Flexible Dye Sensitize Solar Cell Application using Metal Nanoparticle Embedded TiO2 Nanowires DST-SERB Dr. Biraj Shougaijam (PI) 47.87 3 years (Started in 2019) Ongoing

 

This project aims to improve the power conversion efficiency (PCE) of rigid/flexible Dye Sensitised Solar Cell (DSSC) through novel design of photoanode based on metal nanoparticle (NP) embedded Titanium dioxide (TiO₂) nanowires (NWs) by Glancing Angle Deposition (GLAD) technique. The motivation of this project is to utilize the combining effect of Plasmonic effect of metal NP and vertically oriented TiO2 NWs as a photoanode to improve the overall performance of the solar cell. Again, One- dimensional (1-D) vertically aligned TiO₂ NW possess unique advantage like large surface-to-volume ratio and multiple scattering of light which enhanced the photon absorption. However, the large band gap of TiO₂ nanostructure limits the absorption of photons in visible region, which intern hampers in solar cell application. Recently, researchers have developed metal NPs assisted metal oxide nanostructures using different techniques for environmental and energy applications. However, noble metal NP embedded vertically oriented TiO₂ nanostructure deposited by physical vapour deposition (PVD) as photoanode for DSSC application is not reported till date. Looking into the engineering challenges and prospective of the above analysis, the author has developed a methodology to develop metal NP embedded vertically oriented TiO2 NW on flexible substrate to enhance the PCE of DSSC. The major issue of photoanode in DSSC is the carrier recombination which may be combat by using metal NP embedded anataseTiO₂ NWs. After the careful optical and structural characterization, the dye/sensitizer and electrolyte will be loaded using spin coating technique through best existing technique above the metal NP embedded TiO₂ NWs to realize the DSSC on rigid/flexible substrate. Finally, a controlled GLAD technique will be implemented to control the shape and size of metal NP with different metals and also with different length and diameter of the TiO₂ NWs to optimize the PCE of the flexible DSSC. Therefore, it will be interesting to investigate and developing a novel photoanode based on metal NP embedded TiO₂ NWs for the application of rigid/flexible DSSC using GLAD technique by e-beam evaporation

Design and Development of EEG Based Real-Time Depth of Anesthesia (DoA) Monitoring System
Title of the Project Funding organization Principal Investigator (PI)/Co-PI Budget (Rs. in Lakhs) Duration of the Project Status
Novel Design of Photoanode for Flexible Dye Sensitize Solar Cell Application using Metal Nanoparticle Embedded TiO2 Nanowires DST-SERB Dr. Biraj Shougaijam (PI) 47.87 3 years (Started in 2019) Ongoing

Program Education Objectives

Graduates will demonstrate ability to:

  1. Solve real-life engineering problems, design and development of innovative and cost- effective products exhibiting a solid foundation in Electronics and Communication Engineering fundamentals to cater needs of society.
  2. Excel in Industry/technical profession, higher studies, and entrepreneurship exhibiting global competitiveness.
  3. Exhibit professional ethics and values, effective communication, teamwork, multidisciplinary approach, and ability to relate engineering issues to broader social context.

Program Outcomes

Graduates of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering by the time of graduation will demonstrate:
PO1: Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2: Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3: Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4: Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5: Modern tool  usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understandin2dxg of the limitations.
PO6: The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7: Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8: Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9: Individual and teamwork: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10: Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11: Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
PO12: Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Course Structure

Semester I
Sl. No. Course Type Course Code Course Name Teaching Scheme Credits
L T P
1 SMC MA1101 Linear Algebra 2 1 0 3
2 SMC PH1101 Optics and Modern Physics 3 0 0 3
3 SMC CH1101 Applied Chemistry 3 0 0 3
4 AEC ME1103 Foundations of Mechanical Engineering  3 0 0 3
5 AEC CS1101 Programming for Problem Solving 3 0 2 4
6 HMC HS1101 Professional Communication 2 1 0 3
7 HMC HS1102 Design Thinking 0 0 2 1
8 AEC EC1102    Electronics and Computer Workshop 0 0 2 1
9 SMC CH1102 Applied Chemistry Laboratory 0 0 2 1
10 SMC PH1102 Optics and Modern Physics Laboratory 0 0 2 1
        16 2 10 23
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 28 23
Semester II
Sl. No. Course Type Course Code Course Name Teaching Scheme Credits
L T P
1 SMC MA1202 Univariate Calculus 2 1 0 3
2 SMC/AEC PH1203 Semiconductor Physics and Electromagnetism 3 0 0 3
3 AEC/SMC EE1201 Basic Electrical Engineering 3 0 0 3
4 AEC ME1204 Engineering Graphics and Design 1 0 4 3
5 AEC CE1203 Engineering Mechanics 3 1 2 5
6 AEC ME1205 Mechanical Fab Shop 0 0 3 1
7 AEC CS1202 Introduction to Scientific Computational Tools 0 0 2 1
8 AEC/SMC EE1202 Basic Electrical Engineering Laboratory 0 0 2 1
9 AEC/SMC PH1204 Semiconductor Physics and Electromagnetism Laboratory 0 0 2 1
        12 2 15 21
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 29 21
Semester III
Sl. No. Course Type Course Code Course Name Teaching Scheme Credits
L T P
1 BSC MA2301 Ordinary Differential Equations and Multivariate Calculus 2 1 0 3
2 MLC MG2301 Professional Laws, Ethics, Values and Harmony 1 0 0 0
3 HSMC HS2303 Innovation and Creativity 1 0 0 1
4 SBC EC2301 Circuit Simulation Lab 0 0 2 1
5 IFC EE2310 Sensors and Automation (offered by EE) 1 0 2 2
6 PCC EC2304 Electronic Devices and Circuits 3 0 0 3
7 PCC EC2302 Digital System Design 3 0 0 3
8 PCC EC2307 Signals and Systems 2 1 0 3
9 PCC EC2306 Network Synthesis and Analog Filters 3 0 0 3
10 LC EC2305 Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab 0 0 2 1
11 LC EC2303 Digital System Design Lab 0 0 2 1
                             16 2 8 21
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 26 21
Semester III (Lateral)
Sl. No. Course Type Course Code Course Name Teaching Scheme Credits
L T P
1 BSC MA2302 Linear Algebra and Univariate Calculus 4 1 0 5
2 MLC MG2301 Professional Laws, Ethics, Values and Harmony 1 0 0 0
3 HSMC HS2303 Innovation and Creativity 1 0 0 1
4 SBC EC2301 Circuit Simulation Lab 0 0 2 1
5 IFC EE2310 Sensors and Automation (offered by EE) 1 0 2 2
6 PCC EC2304 Electronic Devices and Circuits 3 0 0 3
7 PCC EC2302 Digital System Design 3 0 0 3
8 PCC EC2307 Signals and Systems 2 1 0 3
9 PCC EC2306 Network Synthesis and Analog Filters 3 0 0 3
10 LC EC2305 Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab 0 0 2 1
11 LC EC2303 Digital System Design Lab 0 0 2 1
12 BSC PH2301 Foundation of Physics 3 0 0 3
                            21 2 8 26
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 31 26
Semester IV
Sl.

No.

Course

Type

Course Code Course Name Teaching Scheme Credits
L T P
1 BSC MA2403 Vector Calculus and Partial Differential Equation 2 1 0 3
2 BSC BI2401 Biology for Engineers 3 0 0 3
3 SBC EC2407 Micro-Project 0 0 2 1
4 IFC CS2418 Data Structures (offered by CSE) 2 0 0 2
5 PCC EC2401 Analog Communications Systems 3 0 0 3
6 PCC EC2405 Microcontrollers and Applications 3 1 0 4
7 PCC EC2403 Integrated Circuits and Applications 3 0 0 3
8 LC EC2402 Analog Communications Systems Lab 0 0 2 1
9 LC EC2406 Microcontrollers and Applications Lab 0 0 2 1
10 LC EC2404 Integrated Circuits and Applications Lab 0 0 2 1
        16 2 8 22
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 26 22
Semester IV (Lateral)
Sl. No. Course Type Course Code Course Name Teaching Scheme Credits
L T P
1 BSC MA2404 Multivariate Calculus and Differential Equations 4 1 0 5
2 BSC BI2401 Biology for Engineers 3 0 0 3
3 SBC EC2407 Micro-Project 0 0 2 1
4 IFC CS2418 Data Structures (offered by CSE) 2 0 0 2
5 PCC EC2401 Analog Communications Systems 3 0 0 3
6 PCC EC2405 Microcontrollers and Applications 3 1 0 4
7 PCC EC2403 Integrated Circuits and Applications 3 0 0 3
8 LC EC2402 Analog Communications Systems Lab 0 0 2 1
9 LC EC2406 Microcontrollers and Applications Lab 0 0 2 1
10 LC EC2404 Integrated Circuits and Applications Lab 0 0 2 1
        18 2 8 24
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 28 24
Semester V
Sl.no  Course Type. Course Code. Course Name L-T-P-C
1  BSC MA3501 Probability and Statistics for Engineers 2-1-0-3
2 MLC HS3505 Constitution of India 1-0-0-0
3 HSMC MG3502 Entrepreneurship Principles and Process 1-0-0-1
4 HSSC HS3504 Humanities and Social Sciences Open Courses-I English Language Proficiency 2-0-0-2
5 SBC EC3509 R and Python Programming Lab 0-0-2-1
6 IFC CS3528 Data Analytics 1-0-2-2
7 PCC EC3505 Digital Signal Processing 3-0-0-3
8 PCC EC3503 Digital Communication Systems 3-0-0-3
9 PCC EC3501 Configurable Logic and Processor Design 3-1-0-4
10 PCC EC3507 Electromagnetic Waves and Antennas 3-0-0-3
11 LC EC3506 Digital Signal Processing Lab 0-0-2-1
12  LC EC3504 Digital Communication Systems Lab 0-0-2-1
13 LC EC3502 Configurable Logic design Processor Lab 0-0-2-1
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 19-2-10-25
Semester VI
Sl.no  Course Type. Course Code. Course Name L-T-P-C
1 MLC CE3635 Environmental Studies 1-0-0-0
2 HSSC HS3606 Humanities and Social Sciences Open Courses-II Engineering Economics 2-0-0-2
3 SBC EC3609 Mini project 0-1-2-2
4 IOC EC3606 Interdisciplinary Open Course-I 2-0-0-2
5 PCC EC3603 Data Communication and Networking 3-0-0-3
6 PCC EC3607 Internet of Things 3-0-0-3
7 PCC EC3601 CMOS VLSI Design 3-0-0-3
8 PCC EC3610 Power Electronics and Drives 2-1-0-3
9 DEC EC3605 Department Elective-I 3-0-0-3
10 LC EC3604 Data Communication and Networking Lab 0-0-2-1
11 LC EC3508 Internet of Things Lab 0-0-2-1
12 LC EC3602 CMOS VLSI Design Lab 0-0-2-1
13 LC EC3611 Power Electronics and Drives Lab 0-0-2-1
      Total Academic Engagement and Credits 19-2-10-25
Semester VII
Course No. Course Name L-T-P Credit
HS401 Industrial Management 2-0-0 4
EC401 Microwave Engineering 3-0-0 6
EC403 Computer Networks 3-0-0 6
EC5XX Departmental Elective I 3-0-0 6
EC5XX Departmental Elective II 3-0-0 6
EC405 Project Work- I 0-0-3 3
EC431 Microwave Engineering Lab. 0-0-3 3
EC433 Computer Networks Lab 0-0-3 3
Total 14-0-9 37
Semester VIII
Course No. Course Name L-T-P Credit
EC5XX Departmental Elective – III 3-0-0 6
EC5XX Departmental Elective – IV 3-0-0 6
XX4XX Open Elective 3-0-0 6
HS402 Soft Skills 2-0-0 4
EC432 Project Work- II 0-0-9 9
Total 11-0-9 31

Achievements

A team of five students from Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Manipur Technical University won the 1st prize and the ‘Best Disciplinary Team’ award in North East Hackathon 2019

A team of five students from Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Manipur Technical University won the 1st prize and the ‘Best Disciplinary Team’ award in North East Hackathon 2019 which was held on 3rd- 4th August 2019 at Maniram Trade Centre, Guwahati organized by Assam Science and Technology University (ASTU) under TEQIP-III program of MHRD, Govt. of India.

Name of the Team: “MTU Kangleitronics Team”
Title of the Project: Cold Storage cum Food Dryer
Name of the Participants:
1. Chirom Biondy Singh, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2017-2018
2. M.G. Caleb Gangmei, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2017-2018
3. Ezekiel Golmei, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2017-2018
4. Denin Chungkham, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2018-2019
5. Salam Ningthem Luwang, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2018-2019

Students winning 3rd Prize in Mechtrix, MindSpark (2019), Technical Fest organised by COEP, Pune

Students winning 3rd Prize in Mechtrix, MindSpark (2019), Technical Fest organised by COEP, Pune

Name of the Participants:
1. Gegerin Konsam, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2016-2017
2. Chirom Biondy Singh, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2017-2018
3. Maisnam Abhimeinyu Singh, Dept. of EE, Batch of 2017-2018

Gegerin Konsam, 8th semester (1st batch: Batch of 2016-2017), Department of ECE MTU was selected for IRIS program

Gegerin Konsam, 8th semester (1st batch: Batch of 2016-2017), Department of ECE MTU was selected for IRIS program (held from 1st – 8th Feb, 2020) Organized by Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) and JTB Corporation

“MTU Kangleitronics Team” won the 2nd Prize in eHackathon 2021

“MTU Kangleitronics Team” won the 2nd Prize in eHackathon 2021 from 1st to 9th July 2021.

Organised by Redlemon, Start-up Assam. Kahudi and eMoto East.
Theme of the Project: A sustainable hygiene solution for Covid-19
Title of the Project: EcoVac
Name of the Participants:

  1. Chirom Biondy Singh, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2017-2018
  2. G. Caleb Gangmei, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2017-2018
  3. Ezekiel Golmei, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2017-2018
  4. Denin Chungkham, Dept. of ECE, Batch of 2018-2019

“Team Thoibi” receiving “Award for Appreciation” from the Galgotias University, Greater Noida, India during the Grand Finale of Toycathon Grand Finale 2022

“Team Thoibi” receiving “Award for Appreciation” from the Galgotias University, Greater Noida, India during the Grand Finale of Toycathon Grand Finale (Physical Edition) 24th– 26th May 2022.

Organised by: Ministry of Education’s Innovation Cell with support from All India Council for Technical Education, Ministry of Women and Child Development, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Ministry of MSME, Ministry of Textiles and Ministry of Information and Broadcasting.

Title of the Project: Eta Laiphadibi
Name of the Participants:

  1. Longjam Priyashwori Devi, 8th Sem ECE, Batch of 2018-2019
  2. Sorenshangbam Monika Devi, 8th Sem CSE, Batch of 2018-2019
  3. Pratiksha Samom, 8th Sem ECE, Batch of 2018-2019
  4. Oinam Geeta Devi, 8th Sem ECE, Batch of 2018-2019

Name of the Mentor: Yengkhom Chandrika Devi, Assistant Professor, Dept. of ECE, MTU

Laboratories

 ECE Department has Nine laboratories namely,

  • Basic Electronics Lab 
  • Electronic Device and Circuits Lab
  • Analog Electronics and Circuits Lab
  • Digital Electronics Lab
  • Antenna and Microwave Lab
  • Fibre Optics Communication Lab
  • Analog and Digital Communication Lab
  • Microprocessor & Microcontroller Lab
  • Digital Signal Processing Lab
  1. Basic Electronics Lab: This lab familiarizes the students with the basic electronic and electrical components such as active and passive elements and the operations of Power Supply, DSO etc.
ECE-lab-1

2. Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab: This Lab familiarizes the students with the fundamentals of electronics. All basic electronic devices and their characteristics and applications can be studied.

3. Analog Electronics and Circuits Lab: The objective of this laboratory is to link the theoretical concepts of different analog electronics circuits with practical feasibility thereby giving them a scope to learn basic electronics circuits and their different electrical characteristics in a better way.

ECE-lab-2

4. Digital Electronics Lab: The aim of this laboratory is to acquire the basic knowledge of digital logic levels and to design and verify basic digital electronics circuits.

5. Antenna and Microwave Lab: This laboratory aims to familiarize the students about the various antennas used in microwave range. It is also equipped with microwave bench including various waveguide components for carrying out experiments on microwave technique.

ECE-lab-3

6. Fibre Optic Communication Lab: The lab is equipped with fiber optic trainer kits and modules to enable the study of components of an optical communication system.

7. Analog and Digital Communication Lab: The aim of this lab is to acquire the basic knowledge of digital logic levels and to design and verify basic digital electronics circuits.

ECE-lab-4

8. Microprocessor and microcontroller Lab: This lab is well equipped with various types of microprocessor, microcontroller trainer kits along with interfacing modules to demonstrate the detailed applications of microprocessors.

9. Digital Signal Processing Lab: This lab enables the students to understand the basics of Signals and systems and signal processing concepts like convolution, sampling and effect of aliasing, characteristics of filters.

ECE-lab-5

Research Laboratories

  1. VLSI Design Laboratory: This lab was set up under the sponsorship of TEQIP-III. The objective of this laboratory is to teach the details of Digital and Analogue IC Design and Analysis to the undergraduate. It is well equipped with various state-of-the-art licensed design tools such as Cadence, Synopsys and programming Languages like Verilog for undertaking projects in the field of VLSI.

2. Nano-electronics and Microelectronics Lab: This lab was Set up under the sponsorship of SERB, Govt. of India. The laboratory is equipped with e-beam and thermal evaporation system to carry out cutting edge research for the growth of thin film and nanostructure materials for microelectronics and Opto-nanoelectronics applications.

ECE-lab-7

Contact

For any query related to B.Tech Programme in Electronics and Communication Engineering, please send us a mail to do_ece@mtu.ac.in 

Departmental News and Events

Updated as, on 22/11/2022